Editorial"Xalq ta'limi Info" editorial office is one of the online publications specializing in education in Uzbekistan. The editorial office mainly provides fast, accurate and impartial information about the most important events taking place in Uzbekistan and world education.
Also, the site aims to provide analytical articles on the education system and answers to problematic questions. The site has a channel called @xalqtaliminfo on social networks such as Facebook and Instagram, on the YouTube platform, and on the Telegram messenger.
The site was registered as a media outlet on October 16, 2023 by the Information and Mass Communications Agency under the Presidential Administration of the Republic of Uzbekistan. The founder of the project is "MEDIA MAORIF" LLC. The site works in cooperation with state and public organizations operating in the territory of the Republic of Uzbekistan in accordance with the law.
Author's latest articles
Initially, 60 of the most gifted boys and girls will be selected from among 8th-grade graduates.
Are dangerous candies being distributed around schools?
News spread on social networks that candies of unknown composition were being distributed to students at the school.