A parliamentary inquiry was sent to the minister due to the lack of medical rooms in some schools
Yesterday, at the next session of the Legislative Chamber of the Oliy Majlis, the issue of sending the parliamentary request of the Legislative Chamber "On the state of medical services to children in general secondary education institutions" to the Minister of Pre-school and School Education Khilola Umarova was considered developed.
It is known that the state of providing medical services to children was studied and analyzed by the deputies of the Legislative Chamber of the Oliy Majlis.
According to the results of studies, as well as the analysis of appeals received from citizens, it has been determined that there are a number of urgent issues that are waiting for their solution regarding the establishment of medical services in secondary schools.
Based on this, the minister of pre-school and school education X A parliamentary request was sent to Umarova.
Now the ministry will have to submit relevant information to the parliament within 10 days.
Minister Hilola Umarova switched to using a Malibu.
It was revealed that Hilola Umarova abandoned her Mercedes-Benz service car and switched to using a local car - a Malibu.
17:44 / 11.03.2025
The official website of the Ministry of Preschool and School Education will be transferred to another platform.
From March 1, 2025, the ministry's website will be transferred to a single platform.
13:13 / 12.02.2025
Do you know Minister Khilola Umarova closely?
He became a minister on December 30, 2023.